Alibaba / Language:        中文         English
Request quote

JW3306C/CT

Handheld Optical Fiber Identifier

 

Function

- Low-frequency signal online injection

- Do not interfere with the online optical fiber

- Support a variety of optical fiber diameter

- Identify the signal automatically

Applications

- Maintenance in Telecom

- Maintenance CATV

- Premise Distribution System

- Machine room cable maintenance

- Equipped for scientific, laboratory, teaching instrument, etc 

JW3306C Optical Fiber Identifier is an important tool for optical maintenance, which is used for nondestructive fiber identification work, can be detect in any location of both SM and MM fiber. Meanwhile when you combined with JW3306CT Optical Signal Generator, which can realize low-frequency signal online injection, and also realize to find a particular fiber online without modulation signal in optical fiber signal .
This tester is  designed for machine room complex optical patch cords provides a good solution.
Profile
1
Products
Specifications
2

JW3306C/CT Optical Fiber Identifier; 

Alkaline battery, 

User Manual, 

Soft Carrying case

3
Standard Packages
TypeJW3306C
Identified Wavelength Range800~1700nm
Detector TypeInGaAs
Adapter Type

Ø0.25 (Applicable for Bare Fiber);

Ø0.9 (Applicable for Ø0.9 Cable );

Ø2.0 (Applicable for Ø2.0 Cable ),

 Ø3.0 (Applicable for Ø3.0 Cable )

Identified Signal Type(HZ)CW,270,1K,2K
Signal DirectionLeft & Right LED
Signal Direction Test Range(dBm, CW/3mm bare fiber) -20~+10 (1310nm)
-30~+10 (1550nm)

Signal Power Test Range

(dBm, CW/3mm bare fiber)

-30~+10   
Signal Frequency Display (Hz)270,1K,2K

Frequency Test Range

(dBm, Average Value)

Φ0.9,Φ2.0-30~0
Φ0.9,Φ2.0-25~0
Φ3.0270Hz,1KHz
Φ3.02KHz

Frequency Test Range

(dBm, Average Value)

0.8 (1310nm)
2.5 (1550nm)
battery electric power displayPower double color LED
Weight (without batteries)<210g
JW3306CT
Signal types1Hz low-frequency signal
Signal modeMechanical vibration
Insertion Loss <1dB(1310nm)
Fiber TypeG657A1、G657A2、G655、G652D
fiber diameter0.9/2/3
Weight (without batteries)<230g
Other
Alkaline Battery(V)9V  
Operating Temperature(℃)0~+50
Storage Temperature(℃) -10~+70
Dimension (mm)209X33X31