Alibaba / Language:        中文         English            Indonesia
E-mail:joinwit@joinwit.com

Products LIST

JW3306C/CT Handheld Optical Fiber Identifier
❤ Add to collection

JW3306C/CT Handheld Optical Fiber Identifier

0.00
¥0.00
¥0.00
¥0.00
¥0.00
Weight:0.00KG
Description

JW3306C/CT Handheld Optical Fiber Identifier
JW3306C Optical Fiber Identifier is an important tool for optical maintenance, which is used for nondestructive fiber identification work, can be detect in any location of both SM and MM fiber. Meanwhile when you combined with JW3306CT Optical Signal Generator, which can realize low-frequency signal online injection, and also realize to find a particular fiber online without modulation signal in optical fiber signal .
This tester is  designed for machine room complex optical patch cords provides a good solution.

Features

- Low-frequency signal online injection

- Do not interfere with the online optical fiber

- Support a variety of optical fiber diameter

- Identify the signal automatically

Applications

Maintenance in Telecom

Maintenance CATV

- Premise Distribution System

- Machine room cable maintenance

- Equipped for scientific, laboratory, teaching instrument, etc 
Specifications

Type

JW3306C

Identified Wavelength Range

8001700nm                               

Detector Type
InGaAs
Adapter Type                                        
 Ø0.25 (Applicable for Bare Fiber);Ø0.9 (Applicable for Ø0.9 Cable );Ø2.0 (Applicable for Ø2.0 Cable ), Ø3.0 (Applicable for Ø3.0 Cable )
Identified Signal Type(HZ)
CW,270,1K,2K
Signal Direction
Left & Right LED

Signal Direction Test Range

(dBm, CW/3mm bare fiber)


 
-20~+10 (1310nm)

-30~+10 (1550nm)
Signal Power Test Range
(dBm, CW/3mm bare fiber)

-30~+10
Signal Frequency Display (Hz)

2701K2K

Frequency Test Range
(dBm, Average Value)

Φ0.9,Φ2.0
-30~0 
Φ0.9,Φ2.0
-25~0 
Φ3.0
270Hz,1KHz
Φ3.0
2KHz
Frequency Test Range
(dBm, Average Value)

0.8 (1310nm)
2.5 (1550nm)
 battery electric power display
Power double color LED 
Weight (without batteries)
<210g
JW3306CT
Signal types
1Hz low-frequency signal
Signal mode
Mechanical vibration
Insertion Loss
<1dB(1310nm)
Fiber Type
G657A1、G657A2、G655、G652D
fiber diameter
0.9/2/3
Weight (without batteries)
<230g
Other 
Alkaline Battery(V)
9V
Operating Temperature(℃)
0~+50
Storage Temperature(℃)  -10~+70
Dimension (mm)
209X33X31

Standard Packages:

MODEL
INCLUDES

JW3306C/CT

JW3306C/CT Optical Fiber Identifier; Alkaline battery, User Manual, Soft Carrying case