Alibaba / Language:        中文         English            Indonesia
E-mail:joinwit@joinwit.com

Products LIST

JW18001 IL/RL Testing Platform
❤ Add to collection

JW18001 IL/RL Testing Platform

0.00
¥0.00
¥0.00
¥0.00
¥0.00
Weight:0.00KG
Description
To meet the test requirements of MPO devices, we adopt the JW18001 optical device testing platform,
JW1608 No-mandrel IL/RL tester module, JW1606 multi-channel optical switch module and form an integrated solution for
MPO testing. The application of No-mandrel technique solves the problem that the multi-core optical device can not be
winded and needs fiber matching cream, thereby the testing efficiency of the insertion loss and return loss of
the multi-core / ribbon fiber has been greatly improved. At the same time, MPO applications can configure a variety of
testing mode, test reports, threshold setting function, so multi-core optical device testing is no longer complicated.


Main Features
1:Multi-core No-mandrel return loss test without fiber matching cream;
2:Test 12/24/16/32/48 channel dual wavelength IL&RL automatically;
3:Adopt integrating sphere test scheme,meet the requirements of MTP/MPO optical devices;
4:Extend 48 channel JW18000 optical power meter to support testing of MPO fan-out devices;
5:Configure a variety of special line through the software, cable test process, test mode diversification configuration,strong system compatibility ;
6:Support aging monitoring test applications;
7:Support automatic test and single channel manual test;
8:EXCELdatabaseXML and other data storage forms;
9:High performance, built-in PC, ensure system compatibility and operate fluency;

Module Selection and Configuration Instructions
JW18001-IRL-AA-BBB-C
IRL:Abbreviation of Insertion loss and Return loss test Platform 
AA: Channels;
Support 08/12/16/24/32/48 channel;
BBB:Single mode and multi mode configuration;
SM0: Single mode;
MM1:50/125multi mode;
MM2:62.5/125multi mode;
C: Optical power meter type selection;
1:Standard Ф2.0;
2:Integrating sphere;
3:Standard Ф5.0;

Module selection and configuration case
NO Module
Description
1 JW18001-IRL-24-SM0-2
This configuration consists of JW18001 main unit, JW1608 No-mandrel insertion loss and return loss test module, J
W1606 24 channels optical switch module. It mainly achieves the test of 24 channels single mode  insert loss and
return loss of the optical device.The optical power meter is of the integrating sphere version, built-in high
performance PC. Display and keyboard, mouse and other accessories are optional .

2 JW18001-IRL-32-MM1-3 
This configuration consists of JW18001 main unit, JW1608 No-mandrel insertion loss and return loss test module,
JW1606 32 channels optical switch module. It mainly achieves the test of 32 channels multi mode insert loss and
return loss of the optical device.The optical power meter is of the standardФ5.0 detector version, built-in high
performance PC. Display and keyboard, mouse and other accessories are optional .




JW18001-IRL-24-SM0-2
JW18001-IRL-24-MM1-2