Alibaba / Language:        中文         English            Indonesia
E-mail:joinwit@joinwit.com

Products LIST

JW3111 Handheld Optical Light Source
❤ Add to collection

JW3111 Handheld Optical Light Source

0.00
¥0.00
¥0.00
¥0.00
¥0.00
Weight:0.00KG
Description
JW3111 Handheld Optical Light Source
JW3111 optical light source i
s a handheld optical light source, newly released in 2007. It can provide 1 to 6 wavelengths output to satisfy specific  requirements including the 650nm visible light source and the 1310/1550nm wavelengths for single mode fiber or the 850/1300nm wavelengths for multimode fiber, as well as other wavelengths according to customer’s needs. Together with the JW3211 optical power meter, it is a perfect solution for fiber optic network applications.

Features
Provides 1~6 wavelengths output which can be optional according to customers’ needs
CW, 2Hz modulation output at 650nm, and CW, 270Hz,1KHz,2KHz modulation output at other wavelengths.
High stability of the output power
Stable output wavelength
Backlight LCD display supports night operation 
Low battery power indication

Applications
Maintenance in Telecom
Maintenance CATV
Fiber Optic Lab Testing
Other Fiber Optic Measurements

Specifications

Type

JW3111

Wavelengths(nm)

Provides 1~6 Wavelengths according to needs.

Emitter Type

FP-LD,LED

Typical Ouput Power(dBm)

0@650nm / -7 @1310nm,1550nm, -20dBm for LED

Spectral Width(nm)

10

Output Stability

±0.05dB/15mins;  ±0.1dB/ 8hours

Modulation Frequencies

CW.2Hz@650nm / CW,270Hz,1KHz,2KHz@1310nm,1550nm

CW,270Hz,1KHz,2KHz

Optical Connector

FC/PC(Other type adapters can be required)                                                                                                  

Power Supply

Alkaline Battery(3 AA 1.5V batteries); AC Adaptor(9V)

Battery Operating Time(hour)

45

Operating Temperature()

-10~+60

Storage Temperature()

-25~+70

Dimension(mm)

190X100X50

Weight(g)

370

Joinwit Recommendation

JW3111 Handheld Light Source is designed for optimal use with JW3211 Optical Power Meter for measuring optical loss on both single mode and multimode fiber cable.


Standard Package

MODEL

INCLUDES

All JW3111 Models

JW3111 Optical Light Source, 3pcs 1.5V batteries, AC Adaptor, User Manual, Cotton swabs and Soft carrying case.